INFORMATION BOOTH

 

Welcome to the Virtual 4th Street Festival of the Arts and Crafts!

 

Want a t-shirt?  For $20 you can get your own 4th Street logo t-shirt.  Email your request now.

 

 

 

Looking for a specific artist?

Here's the list:  Click the category to see images of the artists, or their names to go to their websites.

 

2D: Bonnie Gordon-Lucas, Marie Rust and Ken Swanson

Ceramics: Autumn Aslakson, Ed Brownlee, Kristin Busch, Christine Davis, Audry Deal-McEver, Adam Egenolf, Sandi Finney, Jim Halvorson, Samuel Hitchman, William Kaufmann, Jeremy Keller, Rebecca Lowery, Barb Lund, Brian Moore, Casey Muyskens-Toth, and Larry Spears

Fiber: Martina Celerin, Bonnie Gordon-Lucas, Kristin Gereau, Suzanne Halvorson, Andrea LeBeau, Susan Luks, Lynne Mikolon, Laura Ricks and Jeri Vitello

Glass: Peter Brown, Collette Fortin & Berry Davis, Janet Groth, Charlene Heilman, Al Sievers, Randy Turner and Carolyn and Leonard Wilson

JewelryPenny Atkinson-Potter, Claudia Carreon, Karen Cherrington, Lee Cohn, Jessica Daman, Renate Favour, Jack Forney and Marian Vorgang-Forney. Marilyn Greenwood, Gordon James, Greg and BJ Jordan, Ansley Larsson, Katherine Likos, Dawn MiddletonMary Kay Moore, Jim Norton and Janet Webb

Painting: Chris Abigt, Dawn Adams, Anna AfsharAngela Bond, Robert Bridges, Kwang Cha Brown, Pui-lan Cockman, Derek Collins, Sarah Goodyear, Timothy Kobs, Anastasia Mak, Charlene Marsh, Ynon Mabat, Bruce Norton, James Oblack, Anne Parks, Steve Swagerle, Craig WhittenCarrie Wild and Clinton Wood

Photography: Haley Brown, R. C. Fulwiler, David Hall, Otis Harville, Scott Johnson, Tom Lazar, Ron Mellott, Chris Robleski, Jay Snively and Kyle Spears

Sculpture: Troy Anderson Sidney Bolam and Rebecca Lowery

Wood: Wayne Byerley, James Harris, Jon Hecker, Tim Kennedy, Tom Stahl and Gregory Williams

 

 

Looking for the Children's booth?
Click here to go to the children's "virtual booth"

 

 

Looking for a specific Community booth?
Here's the list:  Click the organizations to go to their "virtual booth"

African American Arts Institute, Artisan Alley, Bloomington Chamber Singers, The Bloomington Community Band, Bloomington Photography Club, Bloomington Symphony Orchestra, Cardinal StageIU Jacobs School of Music, IU Theater and Dance, Windfall Dancers and Women Writing for (a) Change

Looking for the Music Stage?

Here's a list of participating performers. Click here to go to the Music Stage.

 

African American Choral Ensemble, Bloomington Bag Pipers Society, Bloomington Chamber Singers, Bloomington Community Band, Busman's Holiday, Hoosier Youth Philharmonic, IU Soul Revue,  Swing Time Big Band and O2R Blues Band.

 

 

Looking for the Spoken Word Stage?

Here's a list of participating artists.  Click here to go to the Spoken Word Stage.


Tony Brewer, Joan Hawkins, Adam Henze, Shayne Laughter, Nancy Chen Long, Antonia Matthew, Patsy Rahn, Eric Rensberger and Shana Ritter

Make your "virtual" visit complete, order some take out from 4th Street restaurants! Click here for a list.

Want to Volunteer for the next live show?  Learn more now.

 
Have more questions?  Contact us now.

 
 
FESTIVAL PARTNERS
LotusFullNameLogo_Horiz16.jpg
bloomingtonwritersguild.jpg
storageexpresslogo.png
Herald Times logo (1).jpg
WC_NEW_2L_2C.JPG
VISITbloomington_website.jpg
pastedImage (2).png
Graduate Bloomington Logo (4).jpg
BloomMagBloom-Logo-Rectangle-HighRes (1)
Logo for BCT (4).jpg
ONB.rev.YBFL.jpg
BEAD_Full_Logo_With_Tagline_Purple_RGB.p

© 2023 by 4th Street Art Festival.
 P.O. Box 1257 Bloomington, IN 47402        4th . street . festival @ gmail . com          812-575-0484