Participating Artists 2019

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2D
Bledsoe, Linette
Doucette, Eric
Frohbieter, David
Haymart, Heather
Kline, Susan
Lauersdorf, Robin
Leatherman, Dennis
Mabat, Ynon
Master, Kathleen
Mazer, Taylor
Plummer, Chris
Rust, Marie
Schirmer, John
Swanson, Ken
Terauds, Merina
Troller, Rita
Show More
Ceramics
Beam, Brian
Bothe, Thomas
Busch, Kris
Davis, Christine
Egenolf, Adam
Gelsanliter, Thomas & Sarah
Halvorson, Jim
Lowery, Rebecca
Lund, Barb
Moore, Brian
Muyskens-Toth, Casey
Neiditz, Marcy
Payne-Short, Janey
Reinert, Jim
Spears, Larry
Supraner, Scott
Unzicker, Jeff
Wender, Andrew
Show More
FIBER
Bevan, Jacqueline
Bush, Clay
Caron, Carol
Celerin, Martina
Gereau, Kristin
Gordon-Lucas, Bonnie
Halvorson, Suzanne
Kochevar, Laura
Kroth, Pat
Luks, Susan
McFarland, Mary
Mikolon, Lynne
Stacy, Aly
Stewart-Murrell, Miriam
Vitello, Jeri
Warren, David
Show More
GLASS
Balster, Chad
Barron, Heidi
Becker, Douglas
Coleman, Sebastian
Engler, Dylan
Hunt, Kathleen
McCarthy, Chris
Pozarski, Bob
Sievers, Alan
Show More
JEWELRY
Albritton, Paul
Atkinson-Potter, Penny
Barnes, Deborah
Brown, Stefany
Cherrington, Karen
Cohn, Lee
Cramer, Venus
Daman, Jessica
Forney,Jack & Marian Vorgang-Forney
Friedman, Michele
Goskey, Judy
Greenwood, Marilyn
Johnston, Sharon
Jordan, Greg
Larsson, Ansley
Wang, Sadie
Winter, Claudia
Yoo, Youngjoo
Show More
PAINTING
Abigt, Chris
Adams, Dawn
Brown, Kwang Cha
Duan, Zhen Zhong
Godby, Shannon
Herndon, Galina
Kobs, Timothy
Mak, Anastasia
Marsh, Charlene
Martino, Joe
Nikitchenko, Paul
Oblack, James
Ovtcharov, Daniela
Ovtcharov, Vladimir
Sato, Justin
Swagerle, Steve
Van-Schyndle, Andy
Weber, aws, Michael
Wild, Carrie
Show More
 
PHOTOGRAPHY
Berg, Ross
Bussert, Sharon & Jessica
Canham, Rick
Dammann, Derek
FitzSimmons, David
Johnson, Scott
Knott, Greg
Lazar, Tom
Mackentley, Nova
Richards, William
Robleski, Chris
Spears, Kyle
Wallis, Robert
Weller, John
Show More
 
SCULPTURE
Anderson, Troy
Bolam, Sidney
Bratton, Ed
Caisse, Kim
Harris, Thomas
Kime, Todd
Phillips, Stephen
Pishgahi, Reza
Slichenmyer, Anthony
Show More
WOOD
Bladen, Ed
Ellis, Lee
Harris, James
Krider, Jerry
Myrvall, Robert
Stahl, Thomas
Williams, Gregory
Show More
STAY TUNED
FESTIVAL PARTNERS
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
LotusFullNameLogo_Horiz16.jpg
storageexpresslogo.png

© 2023 by 4th Street Art Festival.
 P.O. Box 1257 Bloomington, IN 47402        4th . street . festival @ gmail . com          812-575-0484

Terauds, Merina